409 15th St NW Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 15th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $325,370. 409 15th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $136,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $112,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $106,700 | $15,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $106,250 | $15,000 | $91,250 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $100,600 | $15,000 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $93,350 | $12,500 | $80,850 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $69,550 | $9,150 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | $2,157 | $67,050 | $8,400 | $58,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map