Estimated Value: $155,000 - $172,639
Studio
--
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 1st Ave, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $165,410, approximately $148 per square foot. 409 1st Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Johnnie M
Bought by
Johnson Daughtry Jamelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Johnnie M
Bought by
Daughtry Jamelle Johnson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daughtry Jamelle | -- | None Available | |
| Daughtry Jamelle Johnson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $29,520 | $7,180 | $22,340 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $28,520 | $7,180 | $21,340 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $27,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $854 | $23,080 | $7,180 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $831 | $22,460 | $7,180 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,260 | $3,600 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,020 | $3,580 | $7,440 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,020 | $3,580 | $7,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,020 | $3,580 | $7,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map