409 9th St Upland, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 9th St, Upland, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $215,356, approximately $168 per square foot. 409 9th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Widener Partnership Charter School and Institute of Islamic Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Griffin Daniel R and Griffin Crystal
Bought by
Kent Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,910
Outstanding Balance
$87,451
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Griffin Daniel R and Mathues Crystal
Bought by
Griffin Daniel R and Griffin Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Jeffery Paul
Bought by
Griffin Daniel R and Mathues Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,816
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Terri | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Griffin Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Daniel R | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Terri | $137,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Daniel R | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Daniel R | $84,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $87,560 | $27,730 | $59,830 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $87,560 | $27,730 | $59,830 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $87,560 | $27,730 | $59,830 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $87,560 | $27,730 | $59,830 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $87,560 | $27,730 | $59,830 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $60,760 | $19,240 | $41,520 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $60,760 | $19,240 | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $60,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $60,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $60,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $60,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $60,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map