409 Agnes N Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $1,018,682
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,633
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Agnes N, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $1,018,682, approximately $280 per square foot. 409 Agnes N is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Eldred Deborah and Eldred Family Trust
Bought by
Eldred Family Trust and Eldred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Lawrence Jered C and Lawrence Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Bennett Walter Evans
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Walter R
Bought by
Lawrence Jerad C and Lawrence Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Lawrence Jerad C and Lawrence Melissa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence Jered C | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Jerad C | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Jerad C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |