409 Atlas Dr Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Atlas Dr, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $142,491, approximately $99 per square foot. 409 Atlas Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Nagy Katheryn D
Bought by
Mcknight Katheryn D and Mcknight Russell W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Katheryn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,359 | $42,749 | $6,433 | $36,316 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $29,309 | $8,159 | $21,151 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $29,309 | $8,159 | $21,151 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $29,309 | $8,159 | $21,151 |
| 2020 | $877 | $23,670 | $6,590 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $872 | $23,670 | $6,590 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $870 | $23,670 | $6,590 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $867 | $22,730 | $5,720 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $860 | $22,730 | $5,720 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $22,730 | $5,720 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $22,730 | $5,720 | $17,010 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $22,730 | $5,720 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map