409 Bailey Rd Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Bailey Rd, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $838,664, approximately $255 per square foot. 409 Bailey Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Gambina Deborah and Gambina Valli
Bought by
Gambina Valli and Fava Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,472
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Gambina Valli and Gambina Deborah
Bought by
Gambina Valli and Gambina Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Harris John T and Harris Patricia E
Bought by
Gambina Frank and Gambina Leila
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Freeman William Michael and Freeman Elisa D
Bought by
Harris John T and Harris Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambina Valli | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Gambina Valli | -- | -- | |
| Gambina Frank | $292,000 | -- | |
| Gambina Frank | $292,000 | -- | |
| Harris John T | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gambina Valli | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris John T | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $458,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $445,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $429,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $416,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $404,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $399,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $390,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $382,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $374,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $385,500 | $153,500 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $387,700 | $180,000 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $347,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map