409 Ballahack Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,772 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Ballahack Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $617,443, approximately $246 per square foot. 409 Ballahack Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $441,600 | $166,200 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $419,300 | $146,900 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $374,100 | $117,300 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $325,600 | $105,700 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $294,800 | $103,100 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $287,400 | $103,100 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $275,400 | $91,800 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $272,900 | $91,800 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $263,400 | $77,600 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $263,400 | $77,600 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $268,600 | $82,800 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $268,600 | $82,800 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map