409 Bart St Keller, TX 76248
Bear Creek Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,977/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Kitchen Island
- 1-Story Property
- Keller-Harvel Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO BRING YOUR OWN VISION AND MAKE THIS RANCH STYLE 3 BR, 2 FULL BATH, 1620 SF HOME TRULY YOUR OWN! LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY DESIRED COMMUNITY OF KELLER, THIS HOME IS WALKING DISTANCE TO KELLER MIDDLE SCHOOL, 5 MINUTES FROM KELLER HIGH SCHOOL, KELLER TOWN CENTER, SAMS CLUB AND SO MUCH MORE. EXTENDED DRIVEWAY WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR ZONED IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE KELLER ISD, KELLER HIGH SCHOOL. THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE AND WILL NOT LAST LONG!
Listing Agent
Rocha and Associates, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 817-689-9180 License #0548821 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,244
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 14,070 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,620 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen Island
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 18 / 7
- Assessor Parcel Number 03679578
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $228,357 | $60,000 | $168,357 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $228,357 | $60,000 | $168,357 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $230,423 | $40,000 | $190,423 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $185,160 | $40,000 | $145,160 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $148,248 | $40,000 | $108,248 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $159,698 | $40,000 | $119,698 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $181,204 | $40,000 | $141,204 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $136,817 | $20,000 | $116,817 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $135,454 | $20,000 | $115,454 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $146,025 | $20,000 | $126,025 |
| 2015 | $635 | $113,200 | $20,000 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $635 | $113,200 | $20,000 | $93,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $299,950 | -3.2% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $60,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Dawn is a native Oklahoman but an 18 year Texas Transplant with a passion for every aspect of real estate including commercial, residential, and appraisal. With her vast knowledge of all of the DFW area, it is an asset to finding you the perfect home. Dawn's enthusiasm, hard work, and personalized service go into everything she does. Dawn is dedicated to providing the absolute finest service and expertise possible for her clients. Your new home and your real estate needs are her priority.
Dawn's Other Listings
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21220377
APN: 03679578
- 406 Linda St
- 422 Pearl St
- 408 Settlers Ridge Dr
- 704 Fostery King Place
- 281 Tulip Way
- 409 Settlers Ridge Dr
- 614 Cross Timbers Dr
- 230 Hovenkamp St
- 708 Carmel Dr
- 602 San Clemente Dr
- 604 San Clemente Dr