409 Bashaw St Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $147,541 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Bashaw St, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $149,271, approximately $180 per square foot. 409 Bashaw St is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Rehab Masters Llc A Wisconsin Limited L
Bought by
Stodola Anton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Moen Floyd
Bought by
Rehab Masters Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Northview Bank
Bought by
Neta Stephen M and Liz D.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Northview Bank
Bought by
Neta Stephen M and Liz D.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Neta Stephen M and Liz D.
Bought by
Moen Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Bought by
Neta Stephen M and Meta Liz D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Coveau Jeremy
Bought by
Northview Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stodola Anton | $144,900 | T.M. Title Services, Inc | |
| Rehab Masters Llc A Wisconsin Limited L | $72,450 | T.M. Title Services, Inc | |
| Rehab Masters Llc | $52,000 | Thomas O. Mulligan, Attorney A | |
| Neta Stephen M | $52,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc | |
| Neta Stephen M | $52,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc | |
| Moen Floyd | $52,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc | |
| Neta Stephen M | -- | -- | |
| Northview Bank | $33,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Northview Bank | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $117,600 | $23,900 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $933 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $828 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $826 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $827 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $795 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $772 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $761 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $757 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $724 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $708 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2012 | $717 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map