409 Boulder Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Boulder Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $388,135, approximately $351 per square foot. 409 Boulder Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Olive Gabriel Escobar and Escobar Maxi
Bought by
Olive Gabriel Escobar and Olive Maxi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Escobar Gabriel and Escobar Maxi
Bought by
Escobar Gabriel and Escobar Maxi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive Gabriel Escobar | -- | Ticor Title Cc | |
| Escobar Gabriel | -- | First American Title Co Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olive Gabriel Escobar | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Escobar Gabriel | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $60,470 | $31,500 | $28,970 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $61,566 | $31,500 | $30,066 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $57,568 | $29,050 | $28,518 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $49,345 | $23,100 | $26,245 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $45,409 | $19,250 | $26,159 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $42,040 | $15,750 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $39,674 | $14,000 | $25,674 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $38,645 | $12,600 | $26,045 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $37,217 | $10,500 | $26,717 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $36,175 | $8,978 | $27,197 |
| 2014 | $999 | $28,593 | $6,650 | $21,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map