NOT LISTED FOR SALE

409 Brainard Place Painted Post, NY 14870

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,134 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 409 Brainard Place, Painted Post, NY 14870. 409 Brainard Place is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,073 $160,000 $21,600 $138,400
2024 $6,964 $160,000 $21,600 $138,400
2023 $6,335 $137,000 $21,600 $115,400
2022 $6,225 $137,000 $21,600 $115,400
2021 $6,199 $137,000 $21,600 $115,400
2020 $4,519 $133,000 $21,600 $111,400
2019 $5,955 $130,000 $21,600 $108,400
2018 $5,955 $130,000 $21,600 $108,400
2017 $5,448 $116,000 $21,600 $94,400
2016 $5,395 $116,000 $21,600 $94,400
2015 -- $116,000 $21,600 $94,400
2014 -- $116,000 $21,600 $94,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.