409 Breakers Ln Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Breakers Ln, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $646,818, approximately $347 per square foot. 409 Breakers Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School, and Central Jersey College Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Communities Nj Limited P
Bought by
Marlotte Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,172
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$571,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlotte Anne | $397,471 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marlotte Anne | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,663 | $611,200 | $298,900 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $9,663 | $531,500 | $298,900 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $9,585 | $496,400 | $270,400 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $9,053 | $444,200 | $218,200 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $9,678 | $434,700 | $208,700 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $9,733 | $429,900 | $203,900 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $9,678 | $420,400 | $194,400 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $9,678 | $416,100 | $180,200 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $9,712 | $416,100 | $180,200 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $9,268 | $394,200 | $170,700 | $223,500 |
| 2015 | $9,331 | $399,600 | $170,700 | $228,900 |
| 2014 | $8,432 | $366,300 | $137,400 | $228,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map