409 Broad St Waverly, NY 14892
Estimated Value: $112,464 - $163,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Broad St, Waverly, NY 14892 and is currently estimated at $131,366, approximately $75 per square foot. 409 Broad St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Lincoln Street Elementary School, Elm Street Elementary School, and Waverly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Trustee The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Pond Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Fahey Philip J Fahey Patricia
Bought by
Forsythe Randy and Forsythe Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Daryl | $14,500 | Robin M Hutchison | |
| Forsythe Randy | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $26 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $905 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,700 | $8,500 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map