409 Burlington Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $669,165 - $869,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Burlington Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $783,041, approximately $601 per square foot. 409 Burlington Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Griggs Kevin
Bought by
Saad Wagih N and Saad Hanan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,550
Outstanding Balance
$97,196
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$685,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Griggs Brendan P
Bought by
Griggs Kevin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saad Wagih N | $299,500 | -- | |
| Griggs Kevin B | $87,945 | -- | |
| Griggs Kevin B | $87,945 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saad Wagih N | $269,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,074 | $572,100 | $333,000 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $533,300 | $306,800 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $509,800 | $292,500 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $7,425 | $478,400 | $274,800 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $7,073 | $427,600 | $241,200 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $419,200 | $236,200 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $318,500 | $223,300 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $318,500 | $223,300 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $318,500 | $223,300 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $318,500 | $223,300 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $318,500 | $223,300 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $318,500 | $223,300 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map