Estimated Value: $278,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Caballero Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $304,391, approximately $234 per square foot. 409 Caballero Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Watters Rosemary
Bought by
Watters Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Todd Watters
Bought by
Watters Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watters Michael | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watters Justin | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,342 | $219,930 | $80,000 | $139,930 |
| 2025 | $4,342 | $225,330 | $80,000 | $145,330 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $219,150 | $80,000 | $139,150 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $211,298 | $80,000 | $131,298 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $222,647 | $80,000 | $142,647 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $187,426 | $70,000 | $117,426 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $163,562 | $45,000 | $118,562 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $67,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $66,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $117,190 | $30,000 | $87,190 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $94,680 | $15,000 | $79,680 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $86,489 | $15,000 | $71,489 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $69,736 | $15,000 | $54,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map