Seller's Agent in 2022
Mitch Rodgers
Southern Point Properties
(334) 208-1071
27 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $188,146
This home is located at 409 Champion Dr, Opp, AL 36467 since 17 May 2022 and is currently estimated at $177,287, approximately $103 per square foot. This property was built in 1968. 409 Champion Dr is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Justin | $134,900 | -- | |
| Stevens Joey L | $139,999 | None Available | |
| Bradley Wilmer Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooney Justin | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Sold | $134,900 | -6.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | For Sale | $154,900 | +10.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Sold | $139,999 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | For Sale | $139,999 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $36,908 | $820 | $36,088 |
| 2024 | $632 | $16,280 | $420 | $15,860 |
| 2023 | $588 | $13,988 | $360 | $13,628 |
| 2022 | $359 | $13,728 | $330 | $13,398 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,780 | $340 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,760 | $340 | $10,420 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,260 | $340 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,260 | $340 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,668 | $666 | $17,002 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mitch Rodgers
Southern Point Properties
(334) 208-1071
27 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie Wyatt-Fuller
Southern Point Properties
(334) 646-0620
119 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Covington Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22299
APN: 11-08-27-4-003-019.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.