Estimated Value: $367,000 - $407,308
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Cherry Ct, Ault, CO 80610 and is currently estimated at $385,577, approximately $382 per square foot. 409 Cherry Ct is a home located in Weld with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Renaud James E | $65,100 | -- | |
| Renaud James E | $8,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | ||
| Closed | Renaud James E | $105,900 | |
| Closed | Renaud James E | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Renaud Lori A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Renaud James E | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Renaud Lori A | $132,895 | |
| Closed | Renaud James E | $19,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,891 | $23,480 | $5,290 | $18,190 |
| 2025 | $1,891 | $23,970 | $5,400 | $18,570 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $23,970 | $5,400 | $18,570 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $23,650 | $5,070 | $18,580 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $18,550 | $3,750 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $19,090 | $3,860 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $17,840 | $2,930 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $17,840 | $2,930 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $927 | $13,580 | $2,300 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $929 | $13,580 | $2,300 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $762 | $11,380 | $2,150 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $765 | $11,380 | $2,150 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $593 | $8,830 | $1,830 | $7,000 |
Map
- 417 Alpine Ave
- 560 Cimarron Dr
- 260 Pawnee Rd Unit 3
- 604 Cheyenne Trail Unit A4
- 604 Cheyenne Trail Unit A1
- 370 Cherokee Trail
- 501 Jackie Ann St
- 681 Cimarron Trail
- 114 3rd St
- 712 N Country Trail
- 354 Gila Trail
- 433 Gila Trail
- 710 Oregon Trail Unit D3
- 112 2nd St
- 295 Gila Trail
- 386 Pony Express Trail
- 374 Pony Express Trail
- 16627 Highway 14 Unit 3
- 667 Overland Trail
- 455 Pony Express Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.