409 Chuck Rd McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $247,800 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Chuck Rd, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $296,600, approximately $132 per square foot. 409 Chuck Rd is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including Haileyville Elementary School and Haileyville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Shipley Richard J
Bought by
Riddle Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Kihestrom
Bought by
Shipley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Shipley | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $12,950 | $280 | $12,670 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $12,573 | $280 | $12,293 |
| 2023 | $995 | $12,207 | $280 | $11,927 |
| 2022 | $957 | $11,851 | $280 | $11,571 |
| 2021 | $951 | $11,851 | $280 | $11,571 |
| 2020 | $900 | $11,171 | $280 | $10,891 |
| 2019 | $878 | $11,171 | $280 | $10,891 |
| 2018 | $847 | $10,530 | $280 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $817 | $10,223 | $280 | $9,943 |
| 2016 | $767 | $9,925 | $280 | $9,645 |
| 2015 | $702 | $9,925 | $280 | $9,645 |
| 2014 | $699 | $9,925 | $280 | $9,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map