409 Concord Dr Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Concord Dr, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $146,596, approximately $120 per square foot. 409 Concord Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Cary Douglas D
Bought by
Cary Douglas D and Cary Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Douglas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,476 | $45,591 | $6,804 | $38,787 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $29,855 | $8,628 | $21,228 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $29,855 | $8,628 | $21,228 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $29,855 | $8,628 | $21,228 |
| 2020 | $903 | $24,120 | $6,970 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $898 | $24,120 | $6,970 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $899 | $24,120 | $6,970 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $886 | $23,040 | $6,050 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $879 | $23,040 | $6,050 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | $829 | $23,040 | $6,050 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $827 | $23,040 | $6,050 | $16,990 |
| 2013 | $821 | $23,040 | $6,050 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map