409 County Road 1047 Wiergate, TX 75977
Estimated Value: $156,483 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 County Road 1047, Wiergate, TX 75977 and is currently estimated at $202,871, approximately $139 per square foot. 409 County Road 1047 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Burkeville High School, Burkeville Elementary School, and Burkeville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Us Of America
Bought by
Brooks Deidre Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Deidre Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $124,635 | $6,926 | $117,709 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $113,183 | $9,234 | $103,949 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $116,575 | $11,543 | $105,032 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $108,470 | $4,040 | $104,430 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $107,756 | $4,040 | $103,716 |
| 2020 | $203 | $10,394 | $4,040 | $6,354 |
| 2019 | $114 | $5,594 | $3,463 | $2,131 |
| 2018 | $102 | $4,987 | $2,886 | $2,101 |
| 2017 | $102 | $4,974 | $2,886 | $2,088 |
| 2016 | $556 | $27,703 | $2,886 | $24,817 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,021 | $2,886 | $26,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,041 | $2,850 | $26,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map