409 Creektree Ct Wentzville, MO 63385
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $469,104
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Creektree Ct, Wentzville, MO 63385 and is currently estimated at $452,026, approximately $188 per square foot. 409 Creektree Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Heritage Primary School, Wentzville Middle School, and Emil E. Holt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Hackman Jeffrey V and Hackman Denise R
Bought by
Hackman Jeffrey V and Hackman Denise R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Outstanding Balance
$62,734
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Herb Stewart Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Hackman Jeffrey V and Hackman Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackman Jeffrey V | -- | Multiple | |
| Hackman Jeffrey V | -- | -- |