Estimated Value: $62,111 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Cypress Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $127,278, approximately $101 per square foot. 409 Cypress Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Jones Joan Marie Alford
Bought by
Jones-Kutz Lacinda Monette and Jones-Kutz Lacinda Monette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Mccartney Charles E and Mccartney Debbie
Bought by
Salon 623 Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones-Kutz Lacinda Monette | $175,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salon 623 Enterprises Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $1,900 | $400 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $208 | $1,900 | $400 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $911 | $8,130 | $750 | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $913 | $8,130 | $750 | $7,380 |
| 2021 | $905 | $8,130 | $750 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $917 | $8,130 | $750 | $7,380 |
| 2019 | $729 | $6,250 | $750 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $719 | $6,250 | $750 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $719 | $6,250 | $750 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $39 | $6,250 | $750 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $39 | $6,250 | $750 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $39 | $6,250 | $750 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,250 | $750 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map