409 Dana Meadows Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Dana Meadows Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $392,533, approximately $217 per square foot. 409 Dana Meadows Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $66,040 | $29,560 | $36,480 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $61,200 | $22,170 | $39,030 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $61,200 | $22,170 | $39,030 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $54,150 | $22,170 | $31,980 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $54,150 | $22,170 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $48,700 | $18,470 | $30,230 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $48,700 | $18,470 | $30,230 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $45,360 | $18,470 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $45,360 | $18,470 | $26,890 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $40,930 | $13,850 | $27,080 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $40,930 | $13,850 | $27,080 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $38,780 | $13,050 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map