409 Dane Ln California, MO 65018
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Dane Ln, California, MO 65018 and is currently estimated at $274,902, approximately $124 per square foot. 409 Dane Ln is a home with nearby schools including California Elementary School, California Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Bowers Properties Llc
Bought by
Grant Jerry L and Grant Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Furture Meadow Inc
Bought by
Bowers Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |