409 Deer Path Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $498,070 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Deer Path, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $532,018, approximately $234 per square foot. 409 Deer Path is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,573 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $11,573 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $89 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $12,131 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $12,192 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $8,547 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $8,821 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2017 | $8,976 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2016 | $8,943 | $289,000 | $44,300 | $244,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,000 | $34,500 | $254,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,000 | $34,500 | $254,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map