409 Deer Run Rd Muldrow, OK 74948
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Deer Run Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948 and is currently estimated at $166,500, approximately $149 per square foot. 409 Deer Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Muldrow Elementary School, Muldrow Middle School, and Muldrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Dev
Bought by
Cherokee Nation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherokee Nation | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records