409 E 12th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 12th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $166,000. 409 E 12th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Hatchett Darrell and Hatchett Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1984
Bought by
Drake Reuben
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatchett Darrell | $161,872 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drake Reuben | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $1,430 | $1,430 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $1,430 | $1,430 | $0 |
| 2023 | $79 | $1,430 | $1,430 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $1,430 | $1,430 | $0 |
| 2021 | $79 | $1,430 | $1,430 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $1,430 | $1,430 | $0 |
| 2019 | $68 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $7,220 | $1,230 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map