409 E 14th St Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $99,806 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 14th St, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $117,202, approximately $110 per square foot. 409 E 14th St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Oakland Heights Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Lewis and Lewis Misty
Bought by
Young Justin and Young Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,912
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Flory Darrell and Flory Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lewis Anthony W and Lewis Susan R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Justin | $108,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flory Darrell | $80,000 | -- | |
| Flory Darrell | $80,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Anthony W | $44,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Anthony W | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Justin | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $12,730 | $2,090 | $10,640 |
| 2024 | $497 | $12,730 | $2,090 | $10,640 |
| 2023 | $497 | $12,730 | $2,090 | $10,640 |
| 2022 | $119 | $12,730 | $2,090 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $119 | $12,730 | $2,090 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $119 | $10,780 | $2,090 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $123 | $10,780 | $2,090 | $8,690 |
| 2018 | $148 | $10,780 | $2,090 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $497 | $10,780 | $2,090 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | $147 | $10,780 | $2,090 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | $503 | $11,110 | $2,100 | $9,010 |
| 2014 | $162 | $11,110 | $2,100 | $9,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map