409 E 17th St Kannapolis, NC 28083
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 17th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083. 409 E 17th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $130,244 | $22,725 | $107,519 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $130,244 | $22,725 | $107,519 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $130,244 | $22,725 | $107,519 |
| 2022 | $881 | $68,392 | $18,938 | $49,454 |
| 2021 | $881 | $68,392 | $18,938 | $49,454 |
| 2020 | $881 | $68,392 | $18,938 | $49,454 |
| 2019 | $881 | $68,392 | $18,938 | $49,454 |
| 2018 | $842 | $66,174 | $18,937 | $47,237 |
| 2017 | $842 | $66,174 | $18,937 | $47,237 |
| 2016 | $842 | $66,174 | $18,937 | $47,237 |
| 2015 | $855 | $66,174 | $18,937 | $47,237 |
| 2014 | $906 | $72,502 | $17,422 | $55,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map