Estimated Value: $147,424 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 1st St, Loyal, WI 54446 and is currently estimated at $183,606. 409 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Loyal Elementary School, Loyal Middle School, and Loyal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Farer Wilke Linda K
Bought by
Wilke Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilke Steven M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $107,700 | $7,300 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $70,800 | $6,800 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $66,500 | $6,800 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $66,500 | $6,800 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $66,500 | $6,800 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $193 | $66,500 | $6,800 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $74,200 | $8,700 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,200 | $8,700 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,200 | $8,700 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,200 | $8,700 | $65,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,200 | $8,700 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map