409 E 2nd St Norborne, MO 64668
Estimated Value: $61,293 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 2nd St, Norborne, MO 64668 and is currently estimated at $112,323, approximately $97 per square foot. 409 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Norborne Elementary School and Norborne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Morris Betty A
Bought by
Mcwilliams Randy and Mcwilliams Angie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Layman Walter K and Layman Ruby Maxine
Bought by
Kruse Brenda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams Randy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruse Brenda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2024 | $451 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2023 | $414 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2022 | $454 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2021 | $454 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2020 | $373 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2019 | $373 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2018 | $371 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2017 | $434 | $5,690 | $480 | $5,210 |
| 2016 | $368 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map