Estimated Value: $201,390 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 3rd Ave, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $314,598, approximately $173 per square foot. 409 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Redd Michael W
Bought by
Redd Kathryn L and Redd Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Redd Kathryn L
Bought by
Redd Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
Sold by
Rutherford Calvin W and Rutherford Susan
Bought by
Redd John K and Redd Kathryn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1977
Sold by
Templeton Martin and Templeton Marie
Bought by
Rutherford Calvin W and Rutherford Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redd Kathryn L | -- | None Available | |
| Redd Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Redd John K | $42,000 | -- | |
| Rutherford Calvin W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $33,850 | $17,940 | $15,910 |
| 2024 | $765 | $11,940 | $2,180 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $477 | $16,210 | $2,960 | $13,250 |
| 2022 | $346 | $8,740 | $2,200 | $6,540 |
| 2021 | $346 | $8,990 | $2,260 | $6,730 |
| 2020 | $256 | $6,790 | $1,800 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $243 | $6,790 | $1,800 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $247 | $6,860 | $1,810 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $249 | $6,860 | $1,810 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $311 | $8,730 | $2,010 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $626 | $8,730 | $2,010 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | $663 | $9,800 | $2,010 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map