409 E 4th St Whittemore, MI 48770
Estimated Value: $81,282 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 4th St, Whittemore, MI 48770 and is currently estimated at $103,321, approximately $68 per square foot. 409 E 4th St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Whittemore-Prescott Elementary School and Whittemore-Prescott Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Nickell Patricia A
Bought by
Blust Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,132
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,189
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blust Eric | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blust Eric | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $32,300 | $32,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $931 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $254 | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $869 | $24,200 | $2,000 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $705 | $22,500 | $2,000 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $690 | $22,200 | $2,000 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $651 | $21,000 | $2,000 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $639 | $18,800 | $2,000 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $618 | $19,600 | $2,400 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $635 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map