409 E 6th St Olustee, OK 73560
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 6th St, Olustee, OK 73560 and is currently estimated at $97,500, approximately $128 per square foot. 409 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Olustee-Eldorado Elementary School and Olustee-Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Balentine Jim
Bought by
Miller Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Lara Jose and Lara Leticia
Bought by
Balentine Jim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Balentine Jim | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $1,091 | $296 | $795 |
| 2024 | $78 | $1,091 | $296 | $795 |
| 2023 | $78 | $990 | $296 | $694 |
| 2022 | $74 | $990 | $296 | $694 |
| 2021 | $74 | $990 | $296 | $694 |
| 2020 | $76 | $990 | $296 | $694 |
| 2019 | $123 | $1,593 | $296 | $1,297 |
| 2018 | $123 | $1,593 | $296 | $1,297 |