409 E 7th St Owensboro, KY 42303
Old Owensboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,404 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 7th St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $149,101, approximately $97 per square foot. 409 E 7th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Estes Elementary School, Owensboro Middle School North, and Owensboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $53,100 | $6,000 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $590 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $183 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $788 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54,509 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $993 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map