409 E Avon Ct Laredo, TX 78041
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,281 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,072
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Avon Ct, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $638,570, approximately $156 per square foot. 409 E Avon Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $581,631 | $246,599 | $335,032 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $548,372 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,895 | $498,520 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $10,289 | $453,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,056 | $455,064 | $188,968 | $266,096 |
| 2020 | $10,064 | $391,050 | $188,880 | $202,170 |
| 2019 | $10,327 | $393,440 | $188,880 | $204,560 |
| 2018 | $10,701 | $402,280 | $146,430 | $255,850 |
| 2017 | $10,580 | $403,880 | $146,430 | $257,450 |
| 2016 | $11,397 | $435,080 | $123,540 | $311,540 |
| 2015 | $9,342 | $401,810 | $110,900 | $290,910 |
| 2014 | $9,342 | $399,910 | $100,610 | $299,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map