409 E Brayton Rd Mount Morris, IL 61054
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Brayton Rd, Mount Morris, IL 61054 and is currently estimated at $139,300, approximately $111 per square foot. 409 E Brayton Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $55,141 | $4,062 | $51,079 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $44,804 | $6,445 | $38,359 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $41,215 | $5,929 | $35,286 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $37,850 | $5,445 | $32,405 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $35,078 | $5,046 | $30,032 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $32,655 | $4,697 | $27,958 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $30,952 | $4,452 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $29,200 | $4,200 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $30,630 | $4,254 | $26,376 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $30,630 | $4,254 | $26,376 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $30,630 | $4,254 | $26,376 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $30,630 | $4,254 | $26,376 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $32,784 | $4,553 | $28,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map