409 E Bustamante St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Bustamante St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $174,359, approximately $96 per square foot. 409 E Bustamante St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $129,703 | $65,146 | $64,557 |
| 2024 | $644 | $126,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $118,372 | $52,541 | $65,831 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $104,802 | $45,917 | $58,885 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $91,855 | $36,721 | $55,134 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $85,850 | $36,720 | $49,130 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $86,720 | $36,720 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $82,840 | $35,240 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $78,400 | $31,320 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $72,340 | $31,320 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $557 | $72,340 | $31,320 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $557 | $79,040 | $31,320 | $47,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map