409 E Dorothy Ln Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $238,140 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $240,035, approximately $189 per square foot. 409 E Dorothy Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Graeter Daniel Lewis and Graeter Cheri L
Bought by
Alvarez Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,910
Outstanding Balance
$101,320
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Broadstock David S and Broadstock Gail F
Bought by
Graeter Daniel Lewis and Graeter Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Kitchen Michael D and Kitchen Katherine A
Bought by
Broadstock David S and Broadstock Gail F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Emily A | $129,900 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Graeter Daniel Lewis | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Broadstock David S | $77,900 | Midwest Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Emily A | $116,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Graeter Daniel Lewis | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $63,390 | $14,340 | $49,050 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $63,390 | $14,340 | $49,050 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $63,390 | $14,340 | $49,050 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $43,680 | $9,890 | $33,790 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $43,680 | $9,890 | $33,790 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $43,680 | $9,890 | $33,790 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $33,990 | $8,980 | $25,010 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $33,990 | $8,980 | $25,010 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $33,990 | $8,980 | $25,010 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $31,010 | $8,980 | $22,030 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $31,010 | $8,980 | $22,030 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $31,010 | $8,980 | $22,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,370 | $8,980 | $28,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map