Estimated Value: $161,695 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Dumble St, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $187,924, approximately $177 per square foot. 409 E Dumble St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Fairview Junior High School and Alvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Presler Kenneth L
Bought by
Williams Lynn and Williams Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lynn | -- | Stewart Title Brazoria |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $141,400 | $19,690 | $121,710 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $146,563 | $19,690 | $126,873 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $129,420 | $19,690 | $109,730 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $101,440 | $15,750 | $85,690 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $95,500 | $15,750 | $79,750 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $83,750 | $13,130 | $70,620 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $69,130 | $13,130 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $62,110 | $13,130 | $48,980 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $62,110 | $13,130 | $48,980 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $60,780 | $13,130 | $47,650 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $62,180 | $13,130 | $49,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map