409 E Fellows St Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,139 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Fellows St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $201,035, approximately $107 per square foot. 409 E Fellows St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Bought by
Aburto Tomas and Rodriguez Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aburto Tomas | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,578 | $55,974 | $15,127 | $40,847 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $51,352 | $13,878 | $37,474 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $46,263 | $12,503 | $33,760 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $42,836 | $11,577 | $31,259 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $40,796 | $11,026 | $29,770 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $39,608 | $10,705 | $28,903 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $38,831 | $10,495 | $28,336 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $37,337 | $10,091 | $27,246 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $36,249 | $9,797 | $26,452 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $36,249 | $9,797 | $26,452 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $36,249 | $9,797 | $26,452 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map