409 E Front St Bloomington, IL 61701
Near East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,158
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Front St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $505,158, approximately $168 per square foot. 409 E Front St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Weiss Stephen M and Beach Mary L
Bought by
Wesley United Methodist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley United Methodist Church | -- | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map