409 E Gum Log Rd Russellville, AR 72802
Estimated Value: $203,960 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Gum Log Rd, Russellville, AR 72802 and is currently estimated at $235,740, approximately $138 per square foot. 409 E Gum Log Rd is a home with nearby schools including Center Valley Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Weir Darlene C Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Darlene C Rental Properties Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $34,580 | $4,400 | $30,180 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $34,580 | $4,400 | $30,180 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $34,580 | $4,400 | $30,180 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $34,580 | $4,400 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $34,580 | $4,400 | $30,180 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $26,240 | $3,400 | $22,840 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $26,240 | $3,400 | $22,840 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $26,240 | $3,400 | $22,840 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $26,240 | $3,400 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $317 | $5,240 | $3,400 | $1,840 |
| 2015 | $273 | $6,020 | $4,000 | $2,020 |
| 2014 | $353 | $6,020 | $4,000 | $2,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map