409 E High St Clayton, NJ 08312
Estimated Value: $249,905 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E High St, Clayton, NJ 08312 and is currently estimated at $276,226, approximately $246 per square foot. 409 E High St is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Herma S. Simmons Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $227,000 | $77,600 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $227,000 | $77,600 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $4,567 | $130,700 | $34,700 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map