409 E Main St Broussard, LA 70518
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Main St, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $140,720, approximately $121 per square foot. 409 E Main St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Katharine Drexel Elementary School, Ernest Gallet Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Durand Homes Llc
Bought by
Vige Andrew Stanley and Vige Leah Ardoin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vige Andrew Stanley | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $11,774 | $1,719 | $10,055 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $11,774 | $1,719 | $10,055 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $9,220 | $1,719 | $7,501 |
| 2022 | $445 | $5,151 | $1,719 | $3,432 |
| 2021 | $447 | $5,151 | $1,719 | $3,432 |
| 2020 | $447 | $5,151 | $1,719 | $3,432 |
| 2019 | $364 | $4,419 | $987 | $3,432 |
| 2018 | $372 | $4,419 | $987 | $3,432 |
| 2017 | $372 | $4,419 | $987 | $3,432 |
| 2015 | $311 | $3,710 | $590 | $3,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,710 | $590 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map