409 E Main St Lake City, SC 29560
Estimated Value: $254,378 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Main St, Lake City, SC 29560 and is currently estimated at $280,345, approximately $85 per square foot. 409 E Main St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Junior High School, Lake City High School, and The Carolina Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $8,377 | $600 | $7,777 |
| 2024 | $997 | $8,377 | $600 | $7,777 |
| 2023 | $930 | $5,946,730 | $600,000 | $5,346,730 |
| 2022 | $989 | $5,947 | $600 | $5,347 |
| 2021 | $962 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $960 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $5,947 | $600 | $5,347 |
| 2018 | $856 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $908 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $5,947 | $600 | $5,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map