409 E Main St North Baltimore, OH 45872
Estimated Value: $108,373 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Main St, North Baltimore, OH 45872 and is currently estimated at $187,791, approximately $391 per square foot. 409 E Main St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Heberling Sally A and Herberling Dan
Bought by
Hemminger William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kilgore Lillian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemminger William C | -- | None Available | |
| Kilgore Lillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $8,330 | $6,755 | $1,575 |
| 2024 | $418 | $8,330 | $6,755 | $1,575 |
| 2023 | $418 | $8,340 | $6,760 | $1,580 |
| 2021 | $349 | $6,440 | $5,390 | $1,050 |
| 2020 | $350 | $6,440 | $5,390 | $1,050 |
| 2019 | $347 | $6,370 | $5,390 | $980 |
| 2018 | $344 | $6,370 | $5,390 | $980 |
| 2017 | $303 | $6,370 | $5,390 | $980 |
| 2016 | $279 | $5,460 | $3,500 | $1,960 |
| 2015 | $279 | $5,460 | $3,500 | $1,960 |
| 2014 | $175 | $5,460 | $3,500 | $1,960 |
| 2013 | $49 | $5,460 | $3,500 | $1,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map