NOT LISTED FOR SALE

409 E Park Dr Belleville, IL 62226

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $235,980

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,380 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Last sale price $165,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,481 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • 2-minute walk to Bellevue Park

About This Home

As of May 2021

Tons of charm in this all brick ranch {w/ walkout basement} situated on a large, half acre corner lot! Upon entry you'll love freshly stained wood flooring and large gas fireplace. LARGE living room which blends with your dining room. Kitchen features plenty of storage and additional breakfast room attached. 3 sizeable bedrooms (2 adjoined by bath) and 2 full bathrooms complete the main level. In the basement you will find laundry/kitchenette, massive horseshoe wet bar and additional family room boasting another gas fireplace. Multiple bedrooms in basement that can double as office space/storage. Massive paved, private patio out the backdoor. Updates include: Geothermal heat pump, New poured wrap around driveway, Roof 5-6 years old, New windows in October, and beautiful freshly stained wood flooring February 2021.

Schedule your appointments today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Cole

Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle License #471.020181 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Carroll

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #475133398

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 23,130 Sq Ft Lot

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed

Schools

  • Belleville Dist 118 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-07.0-405-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Municipality Township: Belleville
  • Special Areas: Bonus Room, Den/Office, Entry Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Utility Room
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 66
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Fireplace in LL, Full, Poured Concrete, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Sump Pit/Pump, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Possible Extra Lw Lv
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Wetbar, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Lower Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Misc Features: Patio
  • Total Living Area: 3380.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 5.00
  • Room Cnt: 16
  • Square Footage: 1690
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 1690
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: BELLEVILLE DIST 118
  • Junior High School: BELLEVILLE DIST 118
  • School District: Belleville DIST 118
  • Senior High School: Belleville High School-West

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: irreg
  • Lot Sq Ft: 23130
  • Acres: 0.5310

Building Info

  • Buildings: Shed(s)

Tax Info

  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: Yes
  • Taxes Paid: 3264
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2019
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 08-07.0-405-005

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$213,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Outstanding Balance
$137,569
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,926

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glauber David $165,000 Community Title Shiloh Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glauber David $151,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $165,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,089 $57,503 $12,386 $45,117
2023 $3,347 $46,657 $12,142 $34,515
2022 $4,020 $42,003 $10,931 $31,072
2021 $3,273 $38,830 $10,105 $28,725
2020 $3,156 $36,720 $9,556 $27,164
2019 $3,264 $37,506 $9,571 $27,935
2018 $3,178 $36,695 $9,364 $27,331
2017 $3,155 $36,437 $9,298 $27,139
2016 $3,109 $35,664 $9,101 $26,563
2014 $3,081 $39,315 $12,010 $27,305
2013 -- $39,878 $12,182 $27,696
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS21020604

MARIS MLS

APN: 08-07.0-405-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.