409 E Simonds Rd Seagoville, TX 75159
Kleburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Simonds Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159 and is currently estimated at $372,855, approximately $337 per square foot. 409 E Simonds Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Seagoville North Elementary School, Seagoville Middle School, and Seagoville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Hernandez Renteria Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Henderson Harold E and Henderson Lois A
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Mckinsey Bobbie Jo and Page Michael
Bought by
Henderson Harold E and Henderson Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,877
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Renteria Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $35,539 | None Available | |
| Henderson Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Harold E | $39,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $413,170 | $43,000 | $370,170 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $445,610 | $50,000 | $395,610 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $223,800 | $75,000 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $146,490 | $60,000 | $86,490 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $131,490 | $45,000 | $86,490 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $104,160 | $37,500 | $66,660 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $84,290 | $22,500 | $61,790 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $84,290 | $22,500 | $61,790 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $69,500 | $22,500 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $57,510 | $22,500 | $35,010 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $54,450 | $22,500 | $31,950 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $56,980 | $22,500 | $34,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map