409 E Taber St Fort Wayne, IN 46803
La Rez NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $341,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,662
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Taber St, Fort Wayne, IN 46803 and is currently estimated at $267,526, approximately $47 per square foot. 409 E Taber St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Michael
Bought by
Hudson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Rosa
Bought by
Hudson Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $296,900 | $26,300 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $6,929 | $155,000 | $24,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $561 | $100,800 | $8,400 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $561 | $38,700 | $1,600 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $42,200 | $1,600 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $797 | $36,600 | $1,600 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $717 | $32,700 | $1,600 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $624 | $28,200 | $1,600 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $412 | $20,100 | $1,600 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $353 | $17,000 | $2,100 | $14,900 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $76,700 | $2,100 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map